2021 GNYBA Winter League

Bridge Base Online, January 10 - February 6, 2021

Results produced by bridgeresults.org

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION


Results of round:
04
05
Board details:
1-10
11-20
1-10
11-20
1-10
11-20


Scores of segment  1
1
     DLR: N   VUL: None
  J98 
  86 
  Q753 
  AJ106 
 A6432
 N 
W1E
 S 
 7
 10 AK3
 98 KJ642
 Q7532 K984
  KQ105  
  QJ97542  
  A10  
  --  
 NT
N113----
S112----
E------24
W------24
minimax:
4* N, -100
 
TABLE TEAM IMP ROOM NS EW CONT OL +/- SCORE Butler
1
GNYBESAFE
11  Open Alene Friedman
Andrea Hayman
Katherine M Todd
David Gurvich
 4 S
9 =    +420 6.3 
DAVIDS +
  Closed Andrew Rosenthal
David Moss
Michael Rosen
Sandy Friedman
 4 S
9 -2 -100  -5.4 
2
HINTERLANDS
8  Open Robert Todd
Bill Cook
Giacomo Percario
Alessandro Gandoglia
 4 S
9 =    +420 6.3 
BIANCHI
  Closed Ettore Bianchi
Leonardo Cima
tom bishel
Brian Ross
 5 xE
K -1    +100 -0.9 
3
GLUBOK
5  Open Walter M Schenker
Brian Glubok
Janice Molson
Claire Alpert
 2 S
9 +1    +140 0.2 
GUYS AND DOLLS
  Closed Alfredo Versace
Francisco Bernal
Tod Moses
Ron Smith
 4 S
9 -1 -50  -4.0 
4
THE FROGS
  Open Christopher Moh
Jordan Lampe
Okay Gur
Gokhan M Yilmaz
 4 xS
9 -2 -300  -9.0 
KOEPPEL
12  Closed Mustafa Cem Tokay
Lynne Koeppel
Ralph Buchalter
Jeff Roman
 5 xE
K -2    +300 3.8 
5
DINNER
1  Open Bart Cirker
Mark A Leibowitz
Tito Muzzo
Alejandro Bianchedi
 3 E
K +1 -130  -6.0 
RED
  Closed Migry Zur Campanile
Nancy Katz
David G Joseph
Dina E Schechter
 4 S
9 -3 -150  -6.3 
6
BETTER THAN OK
ON A GOOD DAY
  Open Robert Tamlyn
Ralph Tamlyn
Philip Lentz
Jeffrey Rothstein
 5 E
Q -2    +100 -0.9 
LENTZ
2  Closed Grigoriy Blekherman
Thomas G Rozinski
Tracy A Brines
Joyce M Goldstein
 3NT E
Q -3    +150 0.3 
7
RUDARY
  Open Stephannie Culbertson
Rachael Moller
Robert Schachter
Mark I Krusemeyer
 4 W
8 -5    +250 2.5 
THE FROZEN TUNDRA
5  Closed Andrew Caranicas
Richard D Lawson
Matt Rudary
Allison Rudary
 4 S
9 =    +420 6.3 
8
J-TEC
  Open Stephen C Jansen
Warren Chang
Ryan Connors
Randi Adelman
 3 E
J = -110  -5.4 
CONNORS
11  Closed Lorraine Cable
Jess Jurkovic
Kari Tetzlaff
Sam Ehrlichman
 4 S
2 =    +420 6.3 
9
STANTON
  Open Sam Guzzardo
Kitty B Stanton
Gloria K Tamlyn
Nancy A Garvey
 3NT E
Q -4    +200 1.4 
GELLAS
12  Closed Eva Graczyk
Laura Tolkow
Martin M Deneroff
Valerie L Deneroff
 5 xE
K -4    +800 11.9 
10
BOARD 17
  Open Barbara B D'Elia
Robert J Guerrera
Joann P Goodspeed
Barbara Z Schwartz
 3 S
9 =    +140 0.2 
MONNIG
9  Closed Lore Monnig
Monique France
Margot A Wagner
Benjamin Weisgal
 3 xS
A =    +530 8.3 
11
THE LSSB QUARTET
2  Open Laura J Schisgall
Stanley Sterenberg
Lee C Lin
Alan P Davidson
 4 S
9 -1 -50  -4.0 
MCDERMOTT
  Closed Scott Mcdermott
Adam F Siegel
Betty J Mintz
Stanley Tuhrim
 3 E
Q = -110  -5.4 
12
GREENWITCHES
  Open Cathy Dann
Sharon Phillips
Ann Murray
Bill Sigward
 3 S
9 -2 -100  -5.4 
THE IMPS
9  Closed Susan Davison
Robin Miller
Nell W Otto
Fern M Lindsay
 4 xE
A -2    +300 3.8 
13
NMFERS
  Open Betsy Scherl
Nancy Calomiris
Patricia Zebrowski
Roland Wolfram
 4 S
A -1 -50  -4.0 
WAGNER
4  Closed Lauren Wagner
Robert A Meyers
Cynnie Ogden
Audrey J Meredith
 4 E
2 -2    +100 -0.9