2021 GNYBA Winter League

Bridge Base Online, January 10 - February 6, 2021

Results produced by bridgeresults.org

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION


Results of round:
04
05
Board details:
1-10
11-20
1-10
11-20
1-10
11-20


Scores of segment  2
11
     DLR: S   VUL: None
  A854 
  K3 
  K754 
  K93 
 KQ10
 N 
W11E
 S 
 9732
 J974 862
 6 AQ1092
 AJ1086 7
  J6  
  AQ105  
  J83  
  Q542  
 NT
N1------1
S1------1
E--1------
W--1--1--
minimax:
1NT N, +90
 
TABLE TEAM IMP ROOM NS EW CONT OL +/- SCORE Butler
1
GNYBESAFE
  Open Alene Friedman
Andrea Hayman
Jacob Freeman
David Gurvich
 1 W
3 +1 -110  -2.2 
DAVIDS +
4  Closed Andrew Rosenthal
David Moss
Michael Rosen
Sandy Friedman
 1NT W
4 -1      +50 1.8 
2
HINTERLANDS
  Open Robert Todd
Bill Cook
Giacomo Percario
Alessandro Gandoglia
 2 xW
K -1    +100 3.2 
BIANCHI
  Closed Ettore Bianchi
Leonardo Cima
don heitler
Anita Heitler
 1NT W
5 -2    +100 3.2 
3
GLUBOK
6  Open Walter M Schenker
Brian Glubok
Janice Molson
Claire Alpert
 1NT S
J +1    +120 3.9 
GUYS AND DOLLS
  Closed Alfredo Versace
Francisco Bernal
Tod Moses
Ron Smith
 2 E
3 = -110  -2.2 
4
THE FROGS
6  Open Christopher Moh
Jordan Lampe
Okay Gur
Gokhan M Yilmaz
 1NT S
4 +1    +120 3.9 
KOEPPEL
  Closed Mustafa Cem Tokay
Lynne Koeppel
Ralph Buchalter
Jeff Roman
 2 E
3 +1 -140  -3.2 
5
DINNER
6  Open Bart Cirker
Mark A Leibowitz
Tito Muzzo
Alejandro Bianchedi
 2 E
2 -3    +150 4.5 
RED
  Closed Migry Zur Campanile
Nancy Katz
David G Joseph
Dina E Schechter
 1 W
4 +1 -110  -2.2 
6
BETTER THAN OK
ON A GOOD DAY
  Open Steve Levine
Rona Levine
Philip Lentz
Jeffrey Rothstein
 2 W
5 -1      +50 1.8 
LENTZ
2  Closed Grigoriy Blekherman
Thomas G Rozinski
Tracy A Brines
Joyce M Goldstein
 2 W
K -2    +100 3.2 
7
RUDARY
  Open Stephannie Culbertson
Rachael Moller
Robert Schachter
Mark I Krusemeyer
 2 E
4 = -110  -2.2 
THE FROZEN TUNDRA
6  Closed Andrew Caranicas
Richard D Lawson
Matt Rudary
Allison Rudary
 2 W
K -3    +150 4.5 
8
J-TEC
3  Open Stephen C Jansen
Warren Chang
Ryan Connors
Randi Adelman
 2NT S
J -1 -50  -0.6 
CONNORS
  Closed Lorraine Cable
Jess Jurkovic
Kari Tetzlaff
Sam Ehrlichman
 3 N
7 -3 -150  -3.3 
9
STANTON
2  Open Sam Guzzardo
Kitty B Stanton
Gloria K Tamlyn
Bonnie Gellas
 2NT N
7 -1 -50  -0.6 
GELLAS
  Closed Eva Graczyk
Laura Tolkow
Martin M Deneroff
Valerie L Deneroff
 2 E
3 = -110  -2.2 
10
BOARD 17
  Open Barbara B D'Elia
Robert J Guerrera
Joann P Goodspeed
Barbara Z Schwartz
 1NT W
K = -90  -1.6 
MONNIG
1  Closed Lore Monnig
Monique France
Margot A Wagner
Benjamin Weisgal
 2 N
7 -1 -50  -0.6 
11
THE LSSB QUARTET
2  Open Laura J Schisgall
Stanley Sterenberg
Lee C Lin
Alan P Davidson
 2 W
K -2    +100 3.2 
MCDERMOTT
  Closed Scott Mcdermott
Adam F Siegel
Betty J Mintz
Stanley Tuhrim
 1 W
3 -1      +50 1.8 
12
GREENWITCHES
5  Open Cathy Dann
Sharon Phillips
Ann Murray
Bill Sigward
 2 S
6 -2 -100  -2.1 
THE IMPS
  Closed Susan Davison
Robin Miller
Nell W Otto
Fern M Lindsay
 2 xN
7 -2 -300  -6.7 
13
NMFERS
1  Open Betsy Scherl
Nancy Calomiris
Patricia Zebrowski
Roland Wolfram
 2 E
3 = -110  -2.2 
WAGNER
  Closed Lauren Wagner
Robert A Meyers
Cynnie Ogden
Audrey J Meredith
 2 E
3 +1 -140  -3.2