Final Session (without carry-over)
Total (with carry-over)
2022.gada LATVIJAS TURE
Final: 18 pairs, 17 rounds x 3 boards
November 26, 2022
RESULTS OF SESSION
1
Valdis Kuksa (Latvia) - Inga Luce (Latvia)
BRD
POS
CONTR
LEAD
RES
SCORE
MP
%
OPPONENTS
1
EW
2
S
=
+110
0.00
0%
Janis Neimanis - Uģis Jansons
2
EW
4
S
=
+620
9.00
56%
Janis Neimanis - Uģis Jansons
3
EW
3
W
-2
+200
0.00
0%
Janis Neimanis - Uģis Jansons
4
NS
4
S
-1
-100
0.00
0%
Ilze Mikelsone - Martins Balodis
5
NS
5
W
=
-400
10.00
63%
Ilze Mikelsone - Martins Balodis
6
NS
4
N
=
+420
7.00
44%
Ilze Mikelsone - Martins Balodis
7
EW
1NT
S
+1
+120
4.00
25%
Dace Rostoka - Ivars Bebrišs
8
EW
4
N
=
+420
2.00
13%
Dace Rostoka - Ivars Bebrišs
9
EW
3
W
-1
+100
5.00
31%
Dace Rostoka - Ivars Bebrišs
10
EW
3NT
S
+3
+690
3.00
19%
Ilze Andersone - Egons Lavendelis jun
11
EW
1
W
+1
-110
6.00
38%
Ilze Andersone - Egons Lavendelis jun
12
EW
3
W
=
-140
2.00
13%
Ilze Andersone - Egons Lavendelis jun
13
EW
3NT
N
=
+600
1.00
6%
Alfreds Maļinskis - Ivars Ilziņš
14
EW
3NT
N
+1
+430
6.00
38%
Alfreds Maļinskis - Ivars Ilziņš
15
EW
3
S
+2
+150
6.00
38%
Alfreds Maļinskis - Ivars Ilziņš
16
NS
1NT
W
=
-90
3.50
22%
Ivars Liepa - Bruno Rubenis
17
NS
2
E
+1
-140
9.00
56%
Ivars Liepa - Bruno Rubenis
18
NS
3NT
N
-2
-200
3.00
19%
Ivars Liepa - Bruno Rubenis
19
NS
3
x
S
-5
-1100
0.13
1%
Rūdolfs Barons - Ralfs Rubīns
20
NS
3
E
-1
+100
12.00
75%
Rūdolfs Barons - Ralfs Rubīns
21
NS
2NT
N
=
+120
7.00
44%
Rūdolfs Barons - Ralfs Rubīns
22
EW
1NT
N
+2
+150
14.00
88%
Līga Brikmane - Uldis Bethers
23
EW
4
E
+3
-710
2.00
13%
Līga Brikmane - Uldis Bethers
24
EW
1NT
N
-1
-50
10.00
63%
Līga Brikmane - Uldis Bethers
25
EW
4
N
-1
-50
8.00
50%
Zita Stamere - Maija Romanovska
26
EW
2
N
+1
+140
7.00
44%
Zita Stamere - Maija Romanovska
27
EW
3
N
-2
-100
11.00
69%
Zita Stamere - Maija Romanovska
28
NS
3
x
W
-2
+300
15.00
94%
Māris Matisons - Adrians Imša
29
NS
6
N
-2
-200
0.00
0%
Māris Matisons - Adrians Imša
30
NS
3NT
E
+1
-430
2.00
13%
Māris Matisons - Adrians Imša
31
EW
3NT
S
-1
-100
8.00
50%
Ēriks Vilunas - Elizaveta Gavrilova
32
EW
5
x
E
-1
+200
11.00
69%
Ēriks Vilunas - Elizaveta Gavrilova
33
EW
2
S
+1
+140
8.00
50%
Ēriks Vilunas - Elizaveta Gavrilova
34
EW
1NT
E
+2
-150
7.00
44%
Edīte Klīdzēja - Mārcis Samolčevs
35
EW
3NT
E
+4
-720
9.00
56%
Edīte Klīdzēja - Mārcis Samolčevs
36
EW
1NT
E
+1
-120
11.00
69%
Edīte Klīdzēja - Mārcis Samolčevs
37
NS
4
E
-1
+50
8.00
50%
Toms Straume - Jolanta Broka
38
NS
4
E
-1
+100
13.00
81%
Toms Straume - Jolanta Broka
39
NS
2
E
+3
-200
9.00
56%
Toms Straume - Jolanta Broka
40
NS
2
N
+1
+140
15.00
94%
Arnis Kleins - Indriķis Mežulis
41
NS
3
W
+1
-130
14.00
88%
Arnis Kleins - Indriķis Mežulis
42
NS
3
S
-1
-100
13.00
81%
Arnis Kleins - Indriķis Mežulis
43
NS
3NT
W
=
-400
0.00
0%
Antra Ilziņa - Mārtiņš Egle
44
NS
4
E
-1
+50
3.00
19%
Antra Ilziņa - Mārtiņš Egle
45
NS
1NT
W
+1
-120
2.38
15%
Antra Ilziņa - Mārtiņš Egle
46
EW
6NT
S
+1
+1020
0.00
0%
Nauris Pelsis - Gatis Priedītis
47
EW
3NT
E
+2
-460
15.88
99%
Nauris Pelsis - Gatis Priedītis
48
EW
3
E
-1
+100
2.00
13%
Nauris Pelsis - Gatis Priedītis
49
NS
3NT
N
-2
-100
0.13
1%
Ilze Veisa - Aivars Veiss
50
NS
5
x
E
-1
+100
2.00
13%
Ilze Veisa - Aivars Veiss
51
NS
3NT
S
+2
+460
13.00
81%
Ilze Veisa - Aivars Veiss