Final Session (without carry-over)
Total (with carry-over)
2022.gada LATVIJAS TURE
Final: 18 pairs, 17 rounds x 3 boards
November 26, 2022
RESULTS OF SESSION
1
Rūdolfs Barons (Latvia) - Ralfs Rubīns (Latvia)
BRD
POS
CONTR
LEAD
RES
SCORE
MP
%
OPPONENTS
1
EW
2
N
-4
-200
13.00
81%
Dace Rostoka - Ivars Bebrišs
2
EW
4
S
=
+620
9.00
56%
Dace Rostoka - Ivars Bebrišs
3
EW
3
W
-1
+100
4.00
25%
Dace Rostoka - Ivars Bebrišs
4
NS
4
S
+2
+680
10.00
63%
Ilze Andersone - Egons Lavendelis jun
5
NS
5
E
+1
-420
7.00
44%
Ilze Andersone - Egons Lavendelis jun
6
NS
4
N
=
+420
7.00
44%
Ilze Andersone - Egons Lavendelis jun
7
NS
1NT
S
+1
+120
12.00
75%
Alfreds Maļinskis - Ivars Ilziņš
8
NS
4
S
=
+420
14.00
88%
Alfreds Maļinskis - Ivars Ilziņš
9
NS
1NT
E
+1
-120
6.00
38%
Alfreds Maļinskis - Ivars Ilziņš
10
EW
4
x
E
-2
+500
10.00
63%
Ivars Liepa - Bruno Rubenis
11
EW
2
W
+1
-140
11.00
69%
Ivars Liepa - Bruno Rubenis
12
EW
4
x
W
=
-590
10.00
63%
Ivars Liepa - Bruno Rubenis
13
EW
3
N
=
+110
4.00
25%
Zita Stamere - Maija Romanovska
14
EW
3NT
N
+2
+460
2.00
13%
Zita Stamere - Maija Romanovska
15
EW
1NT
S
+4
+210
0.00
0%
Zita Stamere - Maija Romanovska
16
NS
2
W
=
-110
0.13
1%
Līga Brikmane - Uldis Bethers
17
NS
3
E
=
-140
9.00
56%
Līga Brikmane - Uldis Bethers
18
NS
3NT
N
-1
-100
9.00
56%
Līga Brikmane - Uldis Bethers
19
EW
3
x
S
-5
-1100
15.88
99%
Valdis Kuksa - Inga Luce
20
EW
3
E
-1
+100
4.00
25%
Valdis Kuksa - Inga Luce
21
EW
2NT
N
=
+120
9.00
56%
Valdis Kuksa - Inga Luce
22
EW
4
S
=
+420
6.00
38%
Māris Matisons - Adrians Imša
23
EW
6
E
+1
-1460
10.00
63%
Māris Matisons - Adrians Imša
24
EW
1NT
N
=
+90
4.00
25%
Māris Matisons - Adrians Imša
25
NS
2
N
=
+110
14.00
88%
Ēriks Vilunas - Elizaveta Gavrilova
26
NS
3
N
=
+140
9.00
56%
Ēriks Vilunas - Elizaveta Gavrilova
27
NS
3
S
+1
+170
14.00
88%
Ēriks Vilunas - Elizaveta Gavrilova
28
NS
2NT
N
=
+120
12.00
75%
Edīte Klīdzēja - Mārcis Samolčevs
29
NS
5
N
=
+600
9.00
56%
Edīte Klīdzēja - Mārcis Samolčevs
30
NS
4
E
=
-420
4.00
25%
Edīte Klīdzēja - Mārcis Samolčevs
31
NS
3NT
S
-1
-100
8.00
50%
Toms Straume - Jolanta Broka
32
NS
4
N
=
+420
10.00
63%
Toms Straume - Jolanta Broka
33
NS
2
S
+1
+140
8.00
50%
Toms Straume - Jolanta Broka
34
EW
3NT
E
=
-400
14.00
88%
Arnis Kleins - Indriķis Mežulis
35
EW
3NT
E
+4
-720
9.00
56%
Arnis Kleins - Indriķis Mežulis
36
EW
1NT
E
=
-90
5.00
31%
Arnis Kleins - Indriķis Mežulis
37
NS
4
E
-2
+100
14.00
88%
Antra Ilziņa - Mārtiņš Egle
38
NS
5
S
-1
-50
10.00
63%
Antra Ilziņa - Mārtiņš Egle
39
NS
3
W
+2
-200
9.00
56%
Antra Ilziņa - Mārtiņš Egle
40
EW
3
S
+1
+130
6.00
38%
Nauris Pelsis - Gatis Priedītis
41
EW
3NT
E
+1
-630
6.00
38%
Nauris Pelsis - Gatis Priedītis
42
EW
1NT
S
-3
-300
12.00
75%
Nauris Pelsis - Gatis Priedītis
43
NS
3NT
W
-1
+50
2.00
13%
Ilze Veisa - Aivars Veiss
44
NS
5
E
-2
+100
9.00
56%
Ilze Veisa - Aivars Veiss
45
NS
N
A-/A+
6.40
40%
Ilze Veisa - Aivars Veiss
46
EW
6
S
-1
-50
15.00
94%
Janis Neimanis - Uģis Jansons
47
EW
4
E
=
-420
5.75
36%
Janis Neimanis - Uģis Jansons
48
EW
3
E
-2
+200
0.00
0%
Janis Neimanis - Uģis Jansons
49
EW
2
S
+1
+140
10.25
64%
Ilze Mikelsone - Martins Balodis
50
EW
6
x
E
-2
+300
8.00
50%
Ilze Mikelsone - Martins Balodis
51
EW
3NT
S
+1
+430
10.00
63%
Ilze Mikelsone - Martins Balodis