2024 LATVIJAS KOMANDU CEMPIONATS A LIGA, 2. aplis |
||
20 sadalijumu maci 2 x 10 sadalijumi, 8.5 min uz sadalijumu |
||
April 27 - 28, 2024 |
Results of round: | ||||||||||||
Board details of segment: |
|
VS |
|
  | ||||
  | |||||||
OPEN ROOM |   | CLOSED ROOM |   | ||||
NS: Edgars Olla - Toms Straume | NS: Jurijs Balašovs - Uldis Bethers |   | |||||
EW: Janis Bendiks - Aigars Germanis | EW: Janis Neimanis - Maija Romanovska |   |
CONT | BY | LEAD | TR | SCORE | Butler | BRD # | CONT | BY | LEAD | TR | SCORE | Butler | HOME | AWAY |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | E | 8 | -1 |       +50 | 4.4 | 21 | 3 | E | 9 | = | -110  | -0.2 | 4 |   |
4 | S | K | = |     +420 | -0.4 | 22 | 4 | N | J | = |     +420 | -0.4 | - | - |
6NT | W | 5 | = | -1440  | -13.8 | 23 | 3NT | W | 2 | +2 | -660  | 0.2 |   | 13 |
3NT | W | 8 | -1 |       +50 | -5.2 | 24 | 3 | W | 5 | -1 |       +50 | -5.2 | - | - |
3NT | S | K | -2 | -100  | -4.0 | 25 | 5 | N | 4 | -2 | -100  | -4.0 | - | - |
4 | W | A | +1 | -650  | -0.4 | 26 | 4 | E | 7 | +1 | -650  | -0.4 | - | - |
4 | S | 8 | = |     +420 | -0.2 | 27 | 4 | S | A | = |     +420 | -0.2 | - | - |
6x | W | 7 | -2 |     +300 | 7.0 | 28 | 6x | W | 4 | -2 |     +300 | 7.0 | - | - |
4 | N | K | +1 |     +650 | -3.8 | 29 | 5 | N | A | = |     +650 | -3.8 | - | - |
3NT | E | 8 | +2 | -460  | 0.2 | 30 | 3NT | E | 9 | +2 | -460  | 0.2 | - | - |
Round 4 - Segment 1 | Seg 1: | 4 | 13 |
|
VS |
|
  | ||||
  | |||||||
OPEN ROOM |   | CLOSED ROOM |   | ||||
NS: Edgars Olla - Toms Straume | NS: Janis Bendiks - Jurijs Balašovs |   | |||||
EW: Aigars Germanis - Janis Bendiks | EW: Janis Neimanis - Ilze Andersone |   |
CONT | BY | LEAD | TR | SCORE | Butler | BRD # | CONT | BY | LEAD | TR | SCORE | Butler | HOME | AWAY |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | N | Q | +1 |     +130 | 0.2 | 31 | 1 | N | 6 | +2 |     +140 | 0.2 | - | - |
4 | N | 2 | +1 |     +450 | 0.6 | 32 | 4 | N | 2 | +1 |     +450 | 0.6 | - | - |
1NT | N | 9 | = |       +90 | 2.4 | 33 | 2 | N | 8 | -1 | -50  | -2.0 | 4 |   |
3NT | E | 3 | +1 | -430  | -2.2 | 34 | 3NT | W | J | +1 | -430  | -2.2 | - | - |
6 | W | K | -3 |     +300 | 11.8 | 35 | 3NT | E | 10 | +1 | -630  | -6.0 | 14 |   |
1NT | W | 5 | +1 | -120  | -2.6 | 36 | 1NT | W | 3 | +1 | -120  | -2.6 | - | - |
3 | E | J | = | -140  | -3.4 | 37 | 1NT | E | J | +1 | -120  | -3.0 |   | 1 |
5 | N | A | -1 | -50  | -10.2 | 38 | 4 | N | 4 | = |     +420 | 1.6 |   | 10 |
3NT | S | 8 | +1 |     +630 | -0.8 | 39 | 3NT | S | 6 | +2 |     +660 | 0.4 |   | 1 |
4 | W | 2 | -1 |       +50 | 8.6 | 40 | 4 | W | J | +1 | -450  | -5.2 | 11 |   |
Round 4 - Segment 2 | Seg 2: | 29 | 12 | IMPs: | 33 | 25 | ||||||||
VP: | 12.07 | 7.93 |