ALT NEW COMPETITION - EVENT 2

Bridge Base Online, February 22 - 26, 2021

Results produced by bridgeresults.org

CONDITIONS OF CONTEST


Results of round:
Board details:
07
08
09
10

Group A  -  Ranking after round 6

rk gr team VPs Adj IMPs
1 A
MOSS
Kevin Bathurst, Sjoert Brink, Bas Drijver, John Hurd, Jacek Kalita, Roger Lee,
Sylvia Moss, Michal Nowosadzki
86.19   117
2 A
LEBOWITZ
Dennis Bilde, Adam Grossack, Zachary Grossack, Larry Lebowitz, Agustin Madala, Antonio Palma,
Frederic Wrang
70.49   64
3 A
RED DEVILS
Geert Arts, Sam Bahbout, Philippe Caputo, Valerie Carcassonne-Labaere, Steven de Donder, Zvi Engel,
Alain Labaere, Steve de Roos, Mike van der Vorst, Philippe Coenraets
60.85   0
4 A
DONNER
Per-Ola Cullin, Gary Donner, Kevin Dwyer, Joe Grue, Marion Michielsen, Brad Moss,
Cecilia Rimstedt, Sandra Rimstedt
58.70   -7
5 A
DE BOTTON
David Bakhshi, Janet de Botton, Thomas Charlsen, Thor Erik Hoftaniska, Artur Malinowski, Tom Townsend,
Tor Helness
54.15   -41
6 A
GUPTA
Thomas Bessis, Naren Gupta, Zia Mahmood, Frederic Volcker, Michel Bessis, Alain Levy
29.62   -133
 

Group B  -  Ranking after round 6

rk gr team VPs Adj IMPs
1 B
EDMONDS
Jodi Edmonds, David Grainger, Michal Klukowski, Mikael Rimstedt, Ola Rimstedt, Joel Wooldridge,
Piotr Zatorski
65.74   -2
2 B
AMATEURS
Franco Baseggio, David Chechelashvili, Alex Kolesnik, Aitai Lo, Bill Pettis, Ahmed Soliman,
Andy Stark
65.43   24
3 B
SKEIDAR
Lasse Aaseng, Martin Andresen, Kare Bogo, Arve Farstad, Geir Helgemo, Tom Johansen
64.10   24
4 B
CANTOR
David Burn, Mike Graham, Kjeld Hansen, Fredrik Jarlvik, Peter Lund, Leif Nygaard,
Stephen Peterkin, Henrik Petersen, Sam Punch, Tatyana Trendafilova
60.34   2
5 B
BLACK
Andrew Black, David Gold, Gunnar Hallberg, Simon Hult, Andrew McIntosh, Tom Paske
60.20   26
6 B
ORCA
Alexander Allfrey, Simon Cope, Peter Crouch, Espen Erichsen, Richard Plackett, Andrew Robson
44.19   -74
 

Group C  -  Ranking after round 6

rk gr team VPs Adj IMPs
1 C
ALTSHULER
Gilad Altshuler, Alon Birman, Dani Cohen, Amir Levin, Dror Padon, Yossi Roll
75.84   99
2 C
QUARANTEAM
Jacob Freeman, Finn Kolesnik, Christian Lahrmann, Katherine Todd, Marcel Verhaegen, Asaf Yekutieli,
Ami Zamir, Gabriele Zanasi
65.07   -9
3 C
SALVO
Sedat Aluf, Bulent Aslan, Enver Koksoy, Nezih Kubac, Erke Suicmez, Ali Ucar,
Omer Umur, Nafiz Zorlu
62.86   24
4 C
GILLIS
Christian Bakke, Boye Brogeland, Simon Gillis, Espen Lindqvist, Erik Saelensminde, Odin Svendsen
60.93   -1
5 C
RIPPEY
P Bedouet, Kamil Nowak, Michael Rippey, Esteban Valet
56.92   -9
6 C
FREDIN
Alon Apteker, Bob Drijver, Peter Fredin, Anders Morath, Bart Nab, Johan Sylvan
38.38   -104
 

Group D  -  Ranking after round 6

rk gr team VPs Adj IMPs
1 D
WILSON
Vince Demuy, Ida Gronkvist, Mikael Gronkvist, Veri Kiljian, John Kranyak, Guy Mendes de Leon,
Thibo Sprinkhuizen, Luc Tijssen, Alison Wilson
76.89   82
2 D
CANADIAN & FRIENDS
Alex Hong, Winston Huang, Jiangfeng Luo, Ming Sheng, Yan Wang, Edward Xu
72.37   52
3 D
HOK
Leo van den Brom, Kees Bakker, Pim Coppens, John Lesmeister, Gert-Jan Ros, Huub van der Wouden
70.44   43
4 D
VINITA
Morten Bilde, Soren Bilde, Vinita Gupta, Bob Hamman, Petra Hamman, Hemant Lall,
Andreas Plejdrup
69.43   39
5 D
GREECE
Nikos Delimpaltadakis, Filippos Karamanlis, Kostantinos Kontomitros, Tasos Koukouselis, Yankos Papakyriakopoulos, Manolis Protonotarios,
Petros Roussos, Aristeidis Sapounakis, Dinos Doxiadis
66.00   44
6 D
ZHAO
Simon de Wijs, Jing Liu, Choon Chou Loo, Danny Molenaar, Bauke Muller, Ricco van Prooijen,
Tim Verbeek, Louk Verhees, Chen Zhao
63.55   32
7 D
FOLLOW SUIT
Ilan Bareket, Michael Barel, Ariel Braunstein, Eldad Ginossar, Assaf Lengy, Ophir Reshef,
Dana Tal, Noga Tal, Shahar Zack, Yaniv Zack
61.29   23
8 D
OBJECTIVITY
Cathy Baldysz, Sophie Baldysz, Krzysztof Cichy, Onno Eskes, Stanislaw Golebiowski, Rob Helle,
Ed Hoogenkamp, Ge Sprinkhuizen, Tomasz Kielbasa, Patryk Patreuha
58.35   -16
9 D
NETBRIDGE
Kees Bouwen, Aris Bremer, Jan van den Hoek, Victor Oranje, Arjan Roelofs, Jan de Winter,
Marco Zomer, Vincent Gaillard
52.15   -38
10 D
HARRIS
Marusa Gold, Jonathan Harris, Niall Igoe, Vladi Isporski, Eddie Malhasyan, Steve Root,
Todor Tiholov, Rumen Trendafilov
49.08   -54
11 D
JEDI KNIGHTS
Richard Chamberlain, Tony Disley, David Jones, Patrick Shields, Marc Smith, Adrian Thomas,
Gay Keaveney
48.20   -61
12 D
MIXED NUTS
Kay Enfield, Ellen Hessel, Ira Hessel, Greg Hinze, Karin Kelsey, Jacob Morgan
32.25   -146