Acol Bridge Club Invitational Pairs
Final "A":  17 rounds x 3 boards
17 December 2017


Round Position Opponent Board Contract Lead Trick Score MP % Adj MP % Running Score
MP % Rank
1 7 - EW
TOMMASINI Stefano
 
KHANDELWAL Ankush
1
 4N
A -2 -100   15.00   93.75     30.00   62.50   40.35   63.05   4
2
 1NTN
4 +1   +120 12.00   75.00  
3
 3W
Q -1   +100 3.00   18.75  
2 5 - EW
CASTNER Kevin
 
GOLD David
4
 4W
A -1   +100 8.00   50.00     24.00   50.00   64.35   57.46   3
5
 3N
10 -1 -100   7.00   43.75  
6
 4E
5 +2 -680   9.00   56.25  
3 7 - EW
HYDES Alex
 
TIHOLOV Todor
7
 4S
2 =   +620 7.00   43.75     11.00   22.92   75.35   47.10   11
8
 3N
A +1   +170 2.00   12.50  
9
 2N
2 +1   +140 2.00   12.50  
4 4 - NS
SEALE Catherine
 
PAGAN Ian
10
 4E
9 +1 -650   7.00   43.75     15.00   31.25   90.35   43.44   14
11
 3NTN
6 -2 -100   1.00   6.25  
12
 3NTE
7 +1 -430   7.00   43.75  
5 3 - NS
TOWNSEND Tom
 
TELTSCHER Mark
13
 4S
7 -1 -100   0.00   0.00     10.00   20.83   100.35   39.20   15
14
 6S
6 -2 -100   3.00   18.75  
15
 4 XS
4 -1 -200   7.00   43.75  
6 2 - EW
BEKKOUCHE Nadia
 
RAHELT Maria
16
 4W
A = -620   16.00   100.00     30.00   62.50   130.35   42.88   15
17
 3 XN
K -1 -100   2.00   12.50  
18
 5W
3 -1   +50 12.00   75.00  
7 1 - EW
BAKHSHI David
 
MAHMOOD Zia
19
 5 XS
A -1 -100   15.00   93.75     23.00   47.92   153.35   43.57   14
20
 3NTN
7 +3   +690 2.00   12.50  
21
 2S
5 -1 -100   6.00   37.50  
8 2 - NS
IVANOV Peter
 
SANDQVIST Nicklas
1
 4W
K = -130   0.00   0.00     19.00   39.58   172.35   43.09   16
2
 2E
7 +3 -200   16.00   100.00  
3
 4S
J +2   +480 3.00   18.75  
9 3 - EW
HERMAN David
 
HOFTANISKA Thor Erik
4
 4N
6 =   +620 8.00   50.00     21.00   43.75   193.35   43.16   16
5
 4E
8 +1 -450   10.00   62.50  
6
 1W
A -1   +100 3.00   18.75  
10 4 - EW
GORE Steve
 
MARLOW Nigel
7
 3S
K +1   +170 14.00   87.50     38.00   79.17   231.35   46.64   14
8
 4W
8 +1 -450   14.00   87.50  
9
 3S
6 =   +140 10.00   62.50  
11 4 - NS
BOWDERY Richard
 
HACKETT Jason
10
 2S
3 =   +90 12.00   75.00     30.00   62.50   261.35   48.04   12
11
 5S
K -2 -100   2.00   12.50  
12
 3NTN
2 =   +600 16.00   100.00  
12 6 - NS
THROWER James
 
AHMED Ali
13
 2S
A -1 -100   8.00   50.00     37.00   77.08   298.35   50.40   9
14
 5E
8 +2 -510   13.00   81.25  
15
 4N
K +1   +650 16.00   100.00  
13 7 - NS
LI Qian
 
RAHMAN K. Mobin
16
 5S
A +1   +420 9.00   56.25     22.00   45.83   320.35   50.06   11
17
 1NTE
Q = -90   8.00   50.00  
18
 4W
K +2 -480   5.00   31.25  
14 8 - EW
HRISTOV Julian
 
HARDEMAN Annemie
19
 3S
6 =   +140 2.00   12.50     31.00   64.58   351.35   51.07   9
20
 2 XE
Q -1   +200 14.00   87.50  
21
 4W
A = -420   15.00   93.75  
15 9 - NS
LIGGINS Glyn
 
ERICHSEN Espen
22
 3E
K +1 -170   2.00   12.50     17.00   35.42   368.35   50.05   10
23
 3NTS
4 =   +600 9.00   56.25  
24
 4 XN
K -2 -300   6.00   37.50  
16 9 - EW
SANDFORD Debbie
 
STYNES Kath
25
 3NTE
3 +2 -660   12.00   75.00     25.00   52.08   393.35   50.17   10
26
 1NTS
Q +2   +150 5.00   31.25  
27
 4W
2 -1   +50 8.00   50.00  
17 8 - NS
GOTARD Thomas
 
GOTARD Tomasz
28
 2W
7 = -110   7.00   43.75     25.00   52.08   418.35   50.28   10
29
 6N
4 +1   +1460 16.00   100.00  
30
 2E
A -1   +50 2.00   12.50