Acol Bridge Club Invitational Pairs
Final "A":  17 rounds x 3 boards
17 December 2017


Round Position Opponent Board Contract Lead Trick Score MP % Adj MP % Running Score
MP % Rank
1 4 - EW
HRISTOV Julian
 
HARDEMAN Annemie
1
 4N
A -1 -50   11.00   68.75     36.00   75.00   37.88   59.19   7
2
 3N
4 =   +140 9.00   56.25  
3
 3S
K -3 -150   16.00   100.00  
2 6 - NS
LIGGINS Glyn
 
ERICHSEN Espen
4
 4W
A -1   +100 8.00   50.00     17.00   35.42   54.88   49.00   10
5
 3N
10 -2 -200   2.00   12.50  
6
 4W
Q +2 -680   7.00   43.75  
3 6 - NS
SANDFORD Debbie
 
STYNES Kath
7
 4N
2 =   +620 9.00   56.25     26.00   54.17   80.88   50.55   7
8
 3S
K =   +140 8.00   50.00  
9
 2S
J =   +110 9.00   56.25  
4 7 - NS
GOTARD Thomas
 
GOTARD Tomasz
10
 4E
5 +1 -650   7.00   43.75     22.00   45.83   102.88   49.46   11
11
 3S
10 -1 -50   8.00   50.00  
12
 3NTE
9 +1 -430   7.00   43.75  
5 8 - EW
TOMMASINI Stefano
 
KHANDELWAL Ankush
13
 2S
6 +2   +170 11.00   68.75     21.00   43.75   123.88   48.39   12
14
 3 XW
Q -1   +100 6.00   37.50  
15
 3E
K = -140   4.00   25.00  
6 5 - EW
CASTNER Kevin
 
GOLD David
16
 3NTE
9 -1   +100 7.00   43.75     19.00   39.58   142.88   47.00   12
17
 3E
A +1 -170   11.00   68.75  
18
 4N
A +1   +650 1.00   6.25  
7 9 - EW
HYDES Alex
 
TIHOLOV Todor
19
 5S
K -1 -50   12.00   75.00     37.00   77.08   179.88   51.10   9
20
 3N
6 +2   +150 13.00   81.25  
21
 3W
3 = -140   12.00   75.00  
8 8 - NS
SEALE Catherine
 
PAGAN Ian
1
 3N
A =   +140 10.00   62.50     34.00   70.83   213.88   53.47   5
2
 4E
A +1 -450   9.00   56.25  
3
 6S
J =   +980 15.00   93.75  
9 7 - EW
TOWNSEND Tom
 
TELTSCHER Mark
4
 4N
4 =   +620 8.00   50.00     39.00   81.25   252.88   56.45   4
5
 4E
8 +2 -480   15.00   93.75  
6
 2 XW
A = -670   16.00   100.00  
10 6 - EW
BEKKOUCHE Nadia
 
RAHELT Maria
7
 4S
K =   +620 5.00   31.25     23.00   47.92   275.88   55.62   3
8
 3W
Q = -140   2.00   12.50  
9
 2S
3 -4 -200   16.00   100.00  
11 4 - EW
ROBERTSON Marion
 
BELL Mike
10
 2S
3 =   +90 4.00   25.00     18.00   37.50   293.88   54.02   7
11
 5S
K -2 -100   14.00   87.50  
12
 3NTN
2 =   +600 0.00   0.00  
12 4 - NS
IVANOV Peter
 
SANDQVIST Nicklas
13
 2S
2 -1 -100   8.00   50.00     16.00   33.33   309.88   52.34   6
14
 6E
8 +1 -1010   5.00   31.25  
15
 5S
8 -1 -100   3.00   18.75  
13 3 - NS
HERMAN David
 
HOFTANISKA Thor Erik
16
 3S
2 +4   +190 5.00   31.25     25.00   52.08   334.88   52.33   7
17
 2E
Q -1   +50 15.00   93.75  
18
 4W
J +2 -480   5.00   31.25  
14 2 - EW
GORE Steve
 
MARLOW Nigel
19
 2N
5 =   +110 7.00   43.75     23.00   47.92   357.88   52.02   7
20
 3 XE
Q -2   +500 8.00   50.00  
21
 4W
8 -1   +50 8.00   50.00  
15 1 - EW
BAKHSHI David
 
MAHMOOD Zia
22
 3N
J =   +140 4.00   25.00     19.00   39.58   376.88   51.21   9
23
 3NTS
4 =   +600 7.00   43.75  
24
 3W
2 = -140   8.00   50.00  
16 2 - NS
THROWER James
 
AHMED Ali
25
 3NTE
10 +1 -630   12.00   75.00     33.00   68.75   409.88   52.28   5
26
 1NTS
J +3   +180 16.00   100.00  
27
 5S
Q -1 -50   5.00   31.25  
17 3 - EW
LI Qian
 
RAHMAN K. Mobin
28
 2 XN
7 -1 -200   14.00   87.50     31.00   64.58   440.88   52.99   5
29
 6S
8 =   +1430 9.00   56.25  
30
 2S
A +1   +140 8.00   50.00